- Mexico
- Sonora
- Northern Sonora
- Cottage Rentals
Northern Sonora Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Northern Sonora - We found 3 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Northern Sonora Cottage Rentals on Akumal Rentals
Searching for cottages to rent near Northern Sonora? Akumal Rentals features more than 3 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Northern Sonora have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Akumal Rentals’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Northern Sonora.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Akumal Rentals’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Akumal Rentals boasts of 3 holiday cottages and places to stay in Northern Sonora. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Akumal Rentals-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Northern Sonora Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Northern Sonora?
There are a lot of options in Northern Sonora. If you plan on staying in the Northern Sonora area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Northern Sonora:
- Oceanfront. Open Floorplan. Sandy Beach. Las Palomas Golf Resort, Rocky Point MX
- Beach Front, Closest to Pools & Beach, Huge Great Room, Phase 2, Bonus Bunkroom
- ONLY 5 STAR RATINGS! Spotlessly clean. BEACHFRONT. Private. IMMACULATE. Quiet!
- 5 Star house as CLOSE TO THE SEA as you can get! IMPECCABLE, quiet, PRIVATE!
- 100 straight 5-star reviews, ground floor 3BR, 2 Bath, total remodel, stunning!
- Luxe Beachfront 2BR Condo - Stunning Views & Premium Upgrades - Recently Updated
- Las Palomas 3 BR/3BA 360/485 Stay 7 nights get one free
- 🐬 BEACH FRONT 🐬 Palapas, Firepit, Upstairs Deck, Whole House - PLAYA ARCADIA
- It's All About The View
- Amazing OceanFront 2 BR Condo at Sonoran Sky Resort
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Northern Sonora?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Northern Sonora is $192 per night. Akumal Rentals has a wide list of great cottages near Northern Sonora that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Northern Sonora that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Northern Sonora that allow you to bring your pet:
- Slow M'Ocean Cottage Ocean View Private Condo
- Charming Las Conchas Home w/Patio: Steps to Beach
- Las Casitas de Jardin; Azul Garden Cottage; Margarita Cottage
- Luxe Beachfront 2BR Condo - Stunning Views & Premium Upgrades - Recently Updated
- Sonoran Sky 2BR Upper 704 Sky by Casago
- Sonoran Sky III
- 🐬 BEACH FRONT 🐬 Palapas, Firepit, Upstairs Deck, Whole House - PLAYA ARCADIA
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Northern Sonora on Akumal Rentals
Do you have any rental cottages in Northern Sonora that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Northern Sonora to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Northern Sonora that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Akumal Rentals shows that there are Over 3 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Northern Sonora area along with other great amenities.